149 Broad St Unit 151 Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $526,448 - $897,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Broad St Unit 151, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $720,362, approximately $364 per square foot. 149 Broad St Unit 151 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Maria Priest
Bought by
1996 Maria L Priest Separate Property Revocab
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust
Bought by
Priest Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Knox Donald and Knox Stephanie
Bought by
Bankers Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Declet David
Bought by
Knox Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Buehler Anne P and Graham Antoinette
Bought by
Ceclet David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 Maria L Priest Separate Property Revocab | -- | Peterpaul Anthony J | |
| Priest Maria | $215,900 | -- | |
| Bankers Trust | -- | -- | |
| Knox Donald | $180,000 | -- | |
| Ceclet David | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |