Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Sokol
Howard Hanna
(740) 632-6147
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $503,000
If you are looking for a newer built ranch, with an open concept, high ceilings, 3 car garage and a modern look, I have the house for you! The kitchen is a baker's dream come true, with granite counter tops, a beautiful back splash and high-end appliances! A huge master bedroom with a large walk-in closet and two other nice size bedrooms. New carpet has been installed in all 3 bedrooms. If you are into high-tech living, this house comes with cellular blinds and a security camera system. This home has so much to offer, with many other updates. Don't miss out on this beautiful home, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Vic | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Palmer James Matthew | $290,000 | None Available | |
| J Polansky Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mid Toll Inc | -- | Commonwealth |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Vic | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer James Matthew | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -3.2% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2023 05/30/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +37.9% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2020 05/21/20 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2019 08/21/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,964 | $118,770 | $15,300 | $103,470 |
| 2024 | $5,974 | $118,770 | $15,300 | $103,470 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $118,770 | $15,300 | $103,470 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $97,760 | $15,300 | $82,460 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $97,760 | $15,300 | $82,460 |
| 2020 | $6,158 | $94,290 | $15,300 | $78,990 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $50,810 | $14,300 | $36,510 |
| 2018 | $835 | $12,870 | $12,870 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $12,870 | $12,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $10,540 | $10,540 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $10,540 | $10,540 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,540 | $10,540 | $0 |
| 2013 | $643 | $10,540 | $10,540 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Holly Sokol
Howard Hanna
(740) 632-6147
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joyce Mays
Cedar One Realty
(330) 383-5097
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Alvarez
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 240-4449
541 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Melissa Palmer
Brokers Realty Group
(330) 727-0577
534 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 4452457
APN: 04-068-0-004.08-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.