149 Dominion Pkwy Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $567,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,183
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Dominion Pkwy, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $503,944, approximately $158 per square foot. 149 Dominion Pkwy is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Rouse Elementary School, Brandon Elementary School, and Stonebridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Harthcock Michael E and Harthcock Karen A
Bought by
Gamble Edwin Eric and Gamble Sandra Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Edwin Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $32,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $32,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $30,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $30,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $30,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $30,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $27,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $27,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $27,032 | $0 | $0 |