149 E Frank Ave Memphis, TN 38109
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 E Frank Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $97,277, approximately $110 per square foot. 149 E Frank Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, Hamilton High School, and Vision Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Pope Shelby Lynn and Pope Jacob Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,550
Outstanding Balance
$80,411
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$16,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Wilson-Webb Dorothy M
Bought by
Mid South Homebuyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Stallings Sallie Mat
Bought by
Wilson Webb Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Shelby Lynn | $107,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mid South Homebuyers Llc | $14,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Webb Dorothy M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wilson Webb Dorothy M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Shelby Lynn | $80,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $9,450 | $2,000 | $7,450 |
| 2024 | $232 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $417 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $422 | $6,850 | $1,000 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2018 | $478 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2017 | $271 | $6,600 | $1,000 | $5,600 |
| 2016 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map