NOT LISTED FOR SALE

149 E Lockhart St Camden, TN 38320

Estimated Value: $174,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,217 Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $139,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Living Room
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

About This Home

As of October 2021

CUTE, CLEAN, READY TO MOVE IN!!!!! Very nice brick home - central unit only 2 years old, new flooring throughout the home, close to all the convenience of town. All measurements are estimated.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $722

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,217 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$722

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7315844900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven-Electric
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm-Part
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 110.7606
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 120.72
  • Room Living Room Area: 211.788
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 222.2155
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.02
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 133.4522

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 1
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1 ac m/l
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 018.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 721.76
  • Tax Book Number: 193
  • Tax Map Number: 078D

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Camden

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Parker Michael B
Bought by
Bray Jonathan T and Bray Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
$192,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,836
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,846

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Spencer Holly
Bought by
Parker Michael B
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$127,085
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Sanders James P
Bought by
Spencer Holly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,888
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Furr Kevin M
Bought by
Sanders James P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Bought by
Furr Kevin M and Furr Thomas M Furr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Nolen Elvin H
Bought by
King April D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1987

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1978
Bought by
Webb Clara C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bray Jonathan T $155,000 Whitworth Law Firm
Parker Michael B $139,900 None Available
Spencer Holly $74,000 --
Sanders James P $79,500 --
Furr Kevin M $54,000 --
King April D $84,000 --
-- -- --
Webb Clara C -- --
Spencer Holly $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bray Jonathan T $147,250
Previous Owner Parker Michael B $127,085
Previous Owner Webb Clara C $75,888
Previous Owner King April D $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $139,900 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $139,900 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,059 $45,225 $3,350 $41,875
2024 $1,175 $32,050 $3,000 $29,050
2023 $1,175 $32,050 $3,000 $29,050
2022 $1,175 $19,350 $3,000 $16,350
2021 $710 $19,350 $3,000 $16,350
2020 $710 $19,350 $3,000 $16,350
2019 $757 $19,150 $3,000 $16,150
2018 $757 $19,150 $3,000 $16,150
2017 $757 $19,150 $3,000 $16,150
2016 $759 $19,225 $3,000 $16,225
2015 $767 $19,225 $3,000 $16,225
2014 $734 $19,225 $3,000 $16,225
2013 $734 $18,642 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 126239

APN: 078D-A-018.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.