149 Ewing Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ewing Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $194,399, approximately $157 per square foot. 149 Ewing Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Brown Barry L and Debo Glenna K
Bought by
Brees Sherry Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Pattullo Teri M
Bought by
Brees Sherry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Brown Barry L and Estate Of Virginia Brown
Bought by
Brees Sherry Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brees Sherry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brees Sherry Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brees Sherry Lynn | $97,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $78,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $48,260 | $8,420 | $39,840 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $48,260 | $8,420 | $39,840 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $48,260 | $8,420 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $32,260 | $8,420 | $23,840 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $32,260 | $8,420 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $32,260 | $8,420 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $29,930 | $8,350 | $21,580 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $29,930 | $8,350 | $21,580 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $29,930 | $8,350 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $27,880 | $6,300 | $21,580 |
| 2015 | $958 | $27,880 | $6,300 | $21,580 |
| 2014 | $937 | $27,880 | $6,300 | $21,580 |
| 2013 | $937 | $28,200 | $7,000 | $21,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map