149 Henderson Blvd Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Henderson Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $185,228, approximately $205 per square foot. 149 Henderson Blvd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Catherine M. McNamara Elementary School, Donald S Ray School, and Theodore R Durgee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Gentile Carla A
Bought by
Akers Steven and Akers Colleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Akers Steven | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $115,000 | $10,200 | $104,800 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $115,000 | $10,200 | $104,800 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $115,000 | $10,200 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $115,000 | $10,200 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $105,000 | $10,200 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $95,000 | $10,200 | $84,800 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $85,000 | $10,200 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $79,000 | $10,200 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $79,000 | $10,200 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,000 | $10,200 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,000 | $10,200 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map