Estimated Value: $126,340 - $190,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Highway 32 W, Bruce, MS 38915 and is currently estimated at $158,585, approximately $69 per square foot. 149 Highway 32 W is a home with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Bruce Upper Elementary School, and Bruce High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $8,594 | $375 | $8,219 |
| 2024 | $792 | $8,594 | $375 | $8,219 |
| 2023 | $723 | $8,594 | $375 | $8,219 |
| 2022 | $616 | $7,514 | $375 | $7,139 |
| 2021 | $578 | $7,514 | $375 | $7,139 |
| 2020 | $568 | $7,514 | $375 | $7,139 |
| 2019 | $556 | $7,514 | $375 | $7,139 |
| 2018 | $533 | $7,384 | $375 | $7,009 |
| 2017 | $534 | $7,384 | $375 | $7,009 |
| 2016 | $535 | $7,384 | $375 | $7,009 |
| 2015 | $527 | $7,384 | $375 | $7,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,122 | $375 | $6,747 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,122 | $375 | $6,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map