149 Jacksonville Rd Pequannock, NJ 07440
Estimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,426,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,932
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Jacksonville Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and is currently estimated at $1,265,603, approximately $256 per square foot. 149 Jacksonville Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Iglar Richard
Bought by
Richard Walentine Iglar 2025 Revocable Trust and Iglar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Timbercrest Development Corp
Bought by
Iglar Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Walentine Iglar 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iglar Richard | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,695 | $1,094,200 | $354,400 | $739,800 |
| 2024 | $18,470 | $1,024,400 | $330,800 | $693,600 |
| 2023 | $18,470 | $1,004,900 | $319,000 | $685,900 |
| 2022 | $19,557 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2021 | $19,557 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2020 | $19,306 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2019 | $18,679 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2018 | $17,974 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2017 | $17,395 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2016 | $16,847 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2015 | $16,768 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
| 2014 | $16,369 | $783,200 | $226,900 | $556,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map