45 Colfax Dr Pequannock, NJ 07440
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Colfax Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440 and is currently estimated at $758,320, approximately $406 per square foot. 45 Colfax Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Pequannock Twp High School, Holy Spirit School, and Netherlands Reformed Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Stalgaitis Stephen M and Minimi Helene J
Bought by
Savino Thomas J and Savino Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,564
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$710,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savino Thomas J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savino Thomas J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,547 | $714,400 | $416,100 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $12,452 | $687,500 | $393,600 | $293,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map