149 Jessop Rd Willow, NY 12495
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,599
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Jessop Rd, Willow, NY 12495 and is currently estimated at $697,508, approximately $436 per square foot. 149 Jessop Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Reginald Bennett Elementary School, Woodstock Elementary School, and Phoenicia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Defede Frank and Difede Joseph
Bought by
Difede Frank and Difede Dorothea P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
First Federal Savings & L
Bought by
Shay Kathleen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Difede Frank | -- | -- | |
| Shay Kathleen K | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $99,937 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $8,297 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $8,382 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $7,155 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $6,973 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $6,288 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $6,062 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,000 | $67,800 | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map