149 King St Chappaqua, NY 10514
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $915,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514 and is currently estimated at $819,054, approximately $492 per square foot. 149 King St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Cousins Peter and Cousins Victoire
Bought by
Morris Amy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Saw Mill Properties Llc
Bought by
Bryant Jia and Bryant Wayne Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Allard Geoffrey
Bought by
Le Vine Scott Eric and Le Vine Nataliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Green Richard F and Green Donna Maria
Bought by
Allard Geoffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Amy Sue | $875,000 | Catic Title | |
| Bryant Jia | $637,500 | Thoroughbred Title | |
| Le Vine Scott Eric | $570,000 | Benchmark Title Agency Llc | |