Estimated Value: $1,663,000 - $2,590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Lariat Ct, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $2,288,219, approximately $743 per square foot. 149 Lariat Ct is a home with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Levy Seth D and Pine Brian J
Bought by
Shaw Jason C and Shaw Marie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Old West Land Company Llc
Bought by
Levy Seth D and Pines Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
The Ramnch At Riverband Llc
Bought by
Old West Land Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jason C | -- | Titleone A Title & Escrow Co | |
| Levy Seth D | -- | First American Title | |
| Old West Land Company Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Old West Land Company Llc | $164,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $2,222,253 | $646,126 | $1,576,127 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $2,652,473 | $1,145,858 | $1,506,615 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $851,410 | $851,410 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $709,532 | $709,532 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $354,766 | $354,766 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $328,966 | $328,966 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $274,123 | $274,123 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $260,996 | $260,996 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $237,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $237,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map