149 Ledge Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $364,649 - $426,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ledge Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $394,912, approximately $262 per square foot. 149 Ledge Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Sullivan Steven
Bought by
Hart Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,572
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Sullivan Raymond and Sullivan Margaret B
Bought by
Sullivan Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Mary A | $300,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hart Mary A | $300,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hart Mary | $300,000 | Misc Company | |
| Hart Mary A | $300,000 | Misc Company | |
| Sullivan Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Steven | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Mary A | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Mary A | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $5,191 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $6,680 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,200 | $13,300 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map