153 Ledge Rd Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $376,312 - $436,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 153 Ledge Rd, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $407,078, approximately $271 per square foot. 153 Ledge Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, Good Shepherd School, and Cerebral Palsy of Ulster County Preschool Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Ferraro Michele
Bought by
The Eleven Main Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Ward Robert
Bought by
Ferraro Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eleven Main Group Llc | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Ferraro Michele | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,835 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $7,134 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $6,845 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $6,961 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $5,581 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $5,482 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $5,427 | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $26,600 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map