149 Maxwell Dr Bristol, TN 37620
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,421
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Maxwell Dr, Bristol, TN 37620 and is currently estimated at $430,640, approximately $125 per square foot. 149 Maxwell Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Holston View Elementary School, Vance Middle School, and Tennessee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Osborne Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,720
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$332,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,720
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$332,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Raymond A | $202,000 | -- | |
| -- | $211,800 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $150,500 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $98,625 | $8,300 | $90,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,000 | $6,850 | $62,150 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $69,000 | $6,850 | $62,150 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $69,000 | $6,850 | $62,150 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $69,000 | $6,850 | $62,150 |
| 2020 | $3,061 | $69,000 | $6,850 | $62,150 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $64,700 | $6,850 | $57,850 |
| 2018 | $3,048 | $64,700 | $6,850 | $57,850 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $64,700 | $6,850 | $57,850 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $51,925 | $6,850 | $45,075 |
| 2014 | $2,365 | $51,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map