Estimated Value: $185,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Meadow Cir, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $207,717, approximately $190 per square foot. 149 Meadow Cir is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Sold by
Jennifer L
Bought by
Bolek Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolek Kenneth E | $52,500 | -- | |
| Jennifer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $63,245 | $11,585 | $51,660 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $63,245 | $11,585 | $51,660 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $48,060 | $10,750 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $48,060 | $10,750 | $37,310 |
| 2021 | $2,686 | $48,060 | $10,750 | $37,310 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $40,710 | $9,100 | $31,610 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $116,300 | $26,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $40,710 | $9,100 | $31,610 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $40,710 | $8,230 | $32,480 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $40,710 | $8,230 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $2,412 | $40,710 | $8,230 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $2,412 | $40,710 | $8,230 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map