149 N 60th St Milwaukee, WI 53213
Bluemound Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $219,888
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 N 60th St, Milwaukee, WI 53213 and is currently estimated at $197,722, approximately $180 per square foot. 149 N 60th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2014
Sold by
Ripley Keith T and Ripley Deborah E
Bought by
Equity Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Ripley Keith T
Bought by
Ripley Keith T and Ripley Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Ripley Elizabeth M
Bought by
Ripley Keith T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Co | $36,567 | None Available | |
| Ripley Keith T | -- | -- | |
| Ripley Keith T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,863 | $132,000 | $20,700 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $112,100 | $20,700 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $112,100 | $20,700 | $91,400 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $114,900 | $22,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $114,900 | $22,000 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,526 | $112,900 | $15,100 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $112,900 | $15,100 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $108,000 | $11,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $107,000 | $11,400 | $95,600 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $102,900 | $11,400 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $98,300 | $11,400 | $86,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,300 | $11,400 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map