149 N High St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Waterman Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,843
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 149 N High St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802. 149 N High St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Waterman Elementary School, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,696 | $1,356,000 | $224,000 | $1,132,000 |
| 2024 | $13,696 | $1,356,000 | $224,000 | $1,132,000 |
| 2021 | $6,736 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2020 | $6,676 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $748,400 | $196,000 | $552,400 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $733,200 | $196,000 | $537,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $713,900 | $196,000 | $517,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map