149 New Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,397
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 New Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $506,578, approximately $211 per square foot. 149 New Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Hofmann Raymond W and Hofmann Kathryn E
Bought by
Chamberlain Thomas H and Chamberlain Megan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,908
Outstanding Balance
$16,648
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$489,930
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Thomas H | $108,000 | Counsellors Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Thomas H | $104,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,452 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $7,743 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2022 | $7,508 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2021 | $7,641 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $7,740 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $7,508 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $7,370 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $7,324 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $7,097 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $255,200 | $75,000 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map