149 Oakbrook Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Oakbrook Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $419,359, approximately $164 per square foot. 149 Oakbrook Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Augusta Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Atkinson Ryan C and Atkinson Julie Ellen Jackson
Bought by
Sutton Louis and Sutton Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,888
Outstanding Balance
$232,707
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Forrest Mckie Inc
Bought by
Atkinson Julie Ellen Jackson and Atkinson Ryan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Woodstone Development Llc
Bought by
Forrest Mckie Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,700
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Louis | $284,500 | -- | |
| Atkinson Julie Ellen Jackson | $290,000 | -- | |
| Forrest Mckie Inc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Louis | $293,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Julie Ellen Jackson | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrest Mckie Inc | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $12,770 | $2,400 | $259,330 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $11,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $11,410 | $2,000 | $9,410 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map