149 Plumtrees Rd Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Plumtrees Rd, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $603,415, approximately $323 per square foot. 149 Plumtrees Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1984
Bought by
Settanni Dan and Settanni Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settanni Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Settanni Dan | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Settanni Dan | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Settanni Dan | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Settanni Dan | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,442 | $277,620 | $97,720 | $179,900 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $277,620 | $97,720 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $7,893 | $277,620 | $97,720 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $210,980 | $97,720 | $113,260 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $210,980 | $97,720 | $113,260 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $210,980 | $97,720 | $113,260 |
| 2019 | $7,049 | $210,980 | $97,720 | $113,260 |
| 2018 | $6,935 | $210,980 | $97,720 | $113,260 |
| 2017 | $6,910 | $210,170 | $97,750 | $112,420 |
| 2016 | $6,761 | $210,170 | $97,750 | $112,420 |
| 2015 | $6,763 | $210,170 | $97,750 | $112,420 |
| 2014 | $6,749 | $210,170 | $97,750 | $112,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map