159 Plumtrees Rd Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Plumtrees Rd, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $595,487, approximately $315 per square foot. 159 Plumtrees Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Baril Robert and Baril Susan
Bought by
Sordellini Edward and Sordellini Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,471
Interest Rate
5.92%
Estimated Equity
$488,016
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sordellini Edward | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sordellini Edward | $65,000 | |
| Open | Sordellini Edward | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,700 | $286,090 | $104,860 | $181,230 |
| 2024 | $8,345 | $286,090 | $104,860 | $181,230 |
| 2023 | $8,134 | $286,090 | $104,860 | $181,230 |
| 2022 | $7,392 | $213,710 | $104,860 | $108,850 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $213,710 | $104,860 | $108,850 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $213,710 | $104,860 | $108,850 |
| 2019 | $7,140 | $213,710 | $104,860 | $108,850 |
| 2018 | $7,025 | $213,710 | $104,860 | $108,850 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $208,910 | $104,890 | $104,020 |
| 2016 | $6,721 | $208,910 | $104,890 | $104,020 |
| 2015 | $6,723 | $208,910 | $104,890 | $104,020 |
| 2014 | $6,708 | $208,910 | $104,890 | $104,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map