149 Rector Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Rector Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $261,068, approximately $107 per square foot. 149 Rector Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2023
Sold by
Cox Jason R and Cox Courtney H
Bought by
Cox Courtney H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Stanley Pat F
Bought by
Cox Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Courtney H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $1,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Cox Jason R | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Jason R | $122,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $179,800 | $24,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $809 | $179,800 | $24,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $809 | $179,800 | $24,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $667 | $128,300 | $24,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $667 | $128,300 | $24,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $667 | $128,300 | $24,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $667 | $128,300 | $24,000 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $704 | $135,400 | $24,000 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $704 | $135,400 | $24,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,400 | $24,000 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,400 | $24,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,800 | $24,000 | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map