74 Rector Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $272,406 - $291,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Rector Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $280,352, approximately $129 per square foot. 74 Rector Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Rosser Barbara B
Bought by
Rosser Barbara B and Thornton Rosser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,130
Outstanding Balance
$235,790
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,562
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosser Barbara B | -- | Amrock | |
| Rosser Barbara B | -- | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosser Barbara B | $240,130 | |
| Closed | Rosser Barbara B | $240,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $205,700 | $24,000 | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $926 | $205,700 | $24,000 | $181,700 |
| 2023 | $926 | $205,700 | $24,000 | $181,700 |
| 2022 | $788 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $788 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $788 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $788 | $151,500 | $24,000 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $887 | $170,600 | $24,000 | $146,600 |
| 2017 | $887 | $170,600 | $24,000 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $887 | $170,600 | $24,000 | $146,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,600 | $24,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,200 | $24,000 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map