149 Riverview Dr Unit 24 Monticello, MN 55362
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Riverview Dr Unit 24, Monticello, MN 55362 and is currently estimated at $255,150, approximately $151 per square foot. 149 Riverview Dr Unit 24 is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Erickson Sheryl
Bought by
Hinkemeyer Michele D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,989
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Welle Roger
Bought by
Erickson Sheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Benson Anita M
Bought by
Welle Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Niemela Donald V
Bought by
Yager Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkemeyer Michele D | $174,000 | Title Specialists Inc | |
| Erickson Sheryl | -- | -- | |
| Welle Roger | $157,400 | -- | |
| Yager Barbara A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Schafer Hannah Hannah | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hinkemeyer Michele D | $168,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Schafer Hannah Hannah | $116,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $237,700 | $45,000 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $2,200 | $224,500 | $40,000 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $231,900 | $50,000 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $218,400 | $45,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $182,900 | $35,000 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $162,900 | $30,000 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $994 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map