149 Ruby Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Ruby Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,110,638, approximately $822 per square foot. 149 Ruby Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Mally Dennis J
Bought by
Mally Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,454
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$990,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Mally Dennis J
Bought by
Mally Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Lurker Joseph
Bought by
Mally Dennis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$489,589
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Homan Leslie M and Homan Mary Ann
Bought by
Lurker Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,950
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mally Dennis J | -- | Placer Title | |
| Mally Dennis J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mally Dennis J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mally Dennis J | $498,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lurker Joseph | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lurker Joseph | $340,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mally Dennis J | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mally Dennis J | $489,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Lurker Joseph | $271,950 | |
| Closed | Lurker Joseph | $67,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,692 | $678,168 | $192,571 | $492,597 |
| 2024 | $8,692 | $664,737 | $188,796 | $482,941 |
| 2023 | $8,561 | $658,568 | $185,095 | $473,473 |
| 2022 | $8,437 | $638,658 | $181,466 | $464,192 |
| 2021 | $8,265 | $626,001 | $177,909 | $455,092 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $626,514 | $176,086 | $450,428 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $614,233 | $172,634 | $441,599 |
| 2018 | $7,886 | $602,192 | $169,250 | $432,942 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $590,384 | $165,931 | $424,453 |
| 2016 | $7,401 | $578,811 | $162,678 | $416,133 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $534,121 | $160,236 | $373,885 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $523,663 | $157,099 | $366,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map