149 Scott Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Scott Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $351,064, approximately $231 per square foot. 149 Scott Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $175,070 | $62,650 | $112,420 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $127,040 | $62,660 | $64,380 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $127,040 | $62,660 | $64,380 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $127,040 | $62,660 | $64,380 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $127,040 | $62,660 | $64,380 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $124,290 | $62,660 | $61,630 |
| 2019 | $3,847 | $124,290 | $62,660 | $61,630 |
| 2018 | $3,853 | $124,290 | $62,660 | $61,630 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $124,290 | $62,660 | $61,630 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $124,290 | $62,660 | $61,630 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $122,600 | $62,660 | $59,940 |
| 2014 | $3,553 | $122,600 | $62,660 | $59,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map