149 Seeley St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $99,313 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,306
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Seeley St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $127,078, approximately $97 per square foot. 149 Seeley St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Justice Dorothy J
Bought by
Biggs Lucinda and Justice William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Justice Dorothy J
Bought by
Justice Dorothy J and Biggs Lucinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biggs Lucinda | -- | None Available | |
| Justice Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |