149 Summer Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $386,196
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Summer Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $350,549, approximately $284 per square foot. 149 Summer Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Ola Edwards Community School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Pryor Lila E
Bought by
Coretex Solutions Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,677
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1986
Bought by
Pryor Robert W and Pryor Lila E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coretex Solutions Llp | $335,000 | Worldwide Title (Recording Ser | |
| Pryor Robert W | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coretex Solutions Llp | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2024 | $6,202 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $6,202 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $5,547 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $5,456 | $77,400 | $36,300 | $41,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map