149 Taylor Blvd Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Taylor Blvd, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $387,467, approximately $178 per square foot. 149 Taylor Blvd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Lawless Donald S and Lawless Elaine D
Bought by
Donald Scott Lawless Revocable Living Trust and Lawless
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Scott Lawless Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Donald Scott Lawless Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,184 | $122,308 | $12,156 | $110,152 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $77,273 | $11,176 | $66,098 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $77,273 | $11,176 | $66,098 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $77,273 | $11,176 | $66,098 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $67,260 | $9,730 | $57,530 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $67,260 | $9,730 | $57,530 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $67,260 | $9,730 | $57,530 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $60,400 | $8,570 | $51,830 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $60,400 | $8,570 | $51,830 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $60,400 | $8,570 | $51,830 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $59,510 | $8,450 | $51,060 |
| 2013 | $2,931 | $59,510 | $8,450 | $51,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map