149 Tinney Trail Ashland, AL 36251
Estimated Value: $108,058 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Tinney Trail, Ashland, AL 36251 and is currently estimated at $158,515, approximately $99 per square foot. 149 Tinney Trail is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School, Central High School of Clay County, and First Assembly Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $218 | $8,571 | $1,701 | $6,870 |
| 2024 | $218 | $8,571 | $1,701 | $6,870 |
| 2023 | $219 | $8,571 | $1,701 | $6,870 |
| 2022 | $185 | $7,501 | $1,701 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $185 | $7,501 | $1,701 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $185 | $7,501 | $1,701 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $185 | $7,501 | $1,701 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $148 | $7,260 | $1,344 | $5,916 |
| 2017 | $148 | $6,292 | $1,344 | $4,948 |
| 2016 | $148 | $6,292 | $1,344 | $4,948 |
| 2015 | $148 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $148 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $148 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map