149 Tree Crest Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $243,963
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Tree Crest Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $185,741, approximately $133 per square foot. 149 Tree Crest Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Sledge Brandon and Sledge Jana M
Bought by
Otto Janice E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,816
Interest Rate
4.45%
Estimated Equity
$113,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otto Janice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otto Janice E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |