149 Valley View Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $347,758 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 Valley View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $353,940, approximately $180 per square foot. 149 Valley View Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Adams James L and Adams Virginia Z
Bought by
Rutters Casey Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,309
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1975
Sold by
Adams James L and Adams Virginia Z
Bought by
Adams James L and Adams Virginia Z
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutters Casey Andrew | $275,000 | -- | |
| Adams James L | $40,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutters Casey Andrew | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,364 | $181,890 | $51,800 | $130,090 |
| 2025 | $6,075 | $181,890 | $51,800 | $130,090 |
| 2024 | $6,075 | $181,890 | $51,800 | $130,090 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2020 | $5,495 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2017 | $5,197 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,280 | $51,800 | $126,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map