182 Valley View Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $288,642 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Valley View Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $333,161, approximately $246 per square foot. 182 Valley View Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1976
Sold by
Smith Jr John F and Smith Joyce R
Bought by
Smith John F and Smith Joyce R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith John F | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,233 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2025 | $4,995 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2020 | $4,609 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2019 | $4,521 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,560 | $46,300 | $103,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map