149 W 169th St Bronx, NY 10452
Highbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $926,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,366
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 W 169th St, Bronx, NY 10452 and is currently estimated at $832,793, approximately $351 per square foot. 149 W 169th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 11 Highbridge, New Millennium Business Academy Middle School, and Family Life Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Barbosa Edgar
Bought by
Sanabia Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,861
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$737,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
D & I Development Corp
Bought by
Pichardo Jose R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,861
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$737,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
D & I Development Corp
Bought by
Cruz Jacinto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,861
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$737,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
D & I Development Corp
Bought by
Santana Norca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,861
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$737,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
D & I Development Corp
Bought by
Barbosa Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,978
Interest Rate
6.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Ogden Avenue Bronx Inc
Bought by
D & I Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanabia Maria | -- | -- | |
| Pichardo Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Cruz Jacinto | -- | -- | |
| Santana Norca D | -- | -- | |
| Velez Chendy A | -- | -- | |
| Barbosa Edgar | -- | -- | |
| D & I Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanabia Maria | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pichardo Jose R | $319,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Jacinto | $319,978 | |
| Previous Owner | Velez Chendy A | $315,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbosa Edgar | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,734 | $33,782 | $5,831 | $27,951 |
| 2025 | $6,353 | $33,528 | $6,715 | $26,813 |
| 2024 | $6,353 | $31,630 | $6,906 | $24,724 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $29,840 | $5,602 | $24,238 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $50,520 | $9,000 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $42,840 | $9,000 | $33,840 |
| 2020 | $5,914 | $42,960 | $9,000 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $5,489 | $38,520 | $9,000 | $29,520 |
| 2018 | $5,069 | $24,867 | $8,144 | $16,723 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $23,460 | $9,000 | $14,460 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $25,347 | $8,265 | $17,082 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $23,913 | $7,237 | $16,676 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $22,560 | $7,500 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map