1490 Jerusalem Ave Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $748,906 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1490 Jerusalem Ave, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $780,453, approximately $445 per square foot. 1490 Jerusalem Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, Sanford H Calhoun High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Gabriele Donald J and Gabriele Carol
Bought by
Fudulia Iota and Fudulia Steliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,279
Interest Rate
4.34%
Estimated Equity
$524,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fudulia Iota | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fudulia Iota | $344,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |