Seller's Agent in 2012
Beverly Fry
RE/MAX
(209) 768-4466
69 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $457,000
The chalet that everyone wants with vaulted ceiling. The setting is great and private with the forest to look at. There are 3 bedrooms, loft , and recreation room. It could be more square feet. Please measure to confirm. Most furnishings are included. Besure to look next to the recreation room for a big storage room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold - Murphys License #00713043 Listed on: 03/17/2012
Co-Listed By
Don Fry
RE/MAX Gold - Murphys License #00624278
Last Buyer's Agent
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stitt Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Stitt Edward A | $169,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brigham David L | -- | The Sterling Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stitt Edward A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brigham David L | $86,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Sold | $169,000 | -15.1% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $208,098 | $49,250 | $158,848 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $200,020 | $47,339 | $152,681 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $196,099 | $46,411 | $149,688 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $192,254 | $45,501 | $146,753 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $190,284 | $45,035 | $145,249 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $186,553 | $44,152 | $142,401 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $182,896 | $43,287 | $139,609 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $179,311 | $42,439 | $136,872 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $175,796 | $41,607 | $134,189 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,157 | $40,983 | $132,174 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,766 | $40,181 | $129,585 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beverly Fry
RE/MAX
(209) 768-4466
69 in this area
122 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Don Fry
RE/MAX
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 212600368
APN: 026-056-021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.