14901 Carriage Square Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Longmead Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $499,047
Studio
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14901 Carriage Square Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $484,262, approximately $343 per square foot. 14901 Carriage Square Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bel Pre Elementary School, Strathmore Elementary School, and Argyle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Lutz Tracey K
Bought by
Jehle Adrienne D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Lutz Richard N and Lutz K T
Bought by
Lutz Tracey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
A Terry D and A Zeigler B
Bought by
K Richard N and K Lutz T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jehle Adrienne D | $245,000 | -- | |
| Lutz Tracey K | -- | -- | |
| K Richard N | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $396,100 | $125,000 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $368,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $340,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,094 | $313,400 | $125,000 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $3,024 | $313,400 | $125,000 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $313,400 | $125,000 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $318,900 | $125,000 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $306,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $276,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $272,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map