14901 Rolling Meadows Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Croom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,082 - $641,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14901 Rolling Meadows Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $580,271, approximately $322 per square foot. 14901 Rolling Meadows Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mattaponi Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouldin Anthony | $1,077,670 | -- | |
| Bouldin Anthony | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bouldin Anthony | $515,262 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $564,200 | $150,000 | $414,200 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $524,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $485,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,498 | $445,700 | $124,000 | $321,700 |
| 2021 | $10,767 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,194 | $419,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $406,700 | $150,000 | $256,700 |
| 2018 | $4,859 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $368,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $350,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 0 Croom Airport Rd Unit MDPG2148084
- 9220 Croom Acres Terrace
- 8901 Brookridge Dr
- 14401 Windy Oak Cir
- 9316 Croom Rd
- 8610 Croom Rd
- 9608 Croom Rd
- 9905 Croom Rd
- 10008 Thomas Brooke Place
- 13814 W End Farm Rd
- 9402 Grandhaven Ave
- 9512 Grandhaven Ave
- 12900 Sweet Christina Ct
- 12921 Trumbull Dr
- 16301 Saint Thomas Church Rd
- 10300 Bending Brook Way
- 12800 Center Park Way
- 12402 Old Colony Dr
- 12713 Midstock Ln
- 12458 Old Colony Dr
- 15001 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 14821 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 14840 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 15000 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 15100 Croom Airport Rd
- 14820 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 14900 Croom Airport Rd
- 15175 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 15000 Croom Airport Rd
- 9500 Croom Acres Dr
- 15200 Croom Airport Rd
- 15100 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 15201 Rolling Meadows Rd
- 9410 Croom Acres Dr
- 9400 Croom Acres Dr
- 14800 Croom Airport Rd
- 15256 Croom Airport Rd
- 9000 Brookridge Dr
- 9001 Brookridge Dr
- 14707 Croom Airport Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.