14903 Snelling Dr Leander, TX 78641
Block House Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $366,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14903 Snelling Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $328,223, approximately $196 per square foot. 14903 Snelling Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Block House Creek Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Rouse High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $327,880 | $81,000 | $246,880 |
| 2024 | $2,845 | $319,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $290,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $263,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,625 | $239,765 | $53,100 | $201,615 |
| 2020 | $6,168 | $217,968 | $48,693 | $169,275 |
| 2019 | $6,332 | $220,251 | $46,170 | $174,081 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $215,774 | $41,693 | $174,081 |
| 2017 | $6,024 | $206,937 | $38,250 | $168,687 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $189,859 | $38,250 | $151,609 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $173,690 | $31,320 | $143,695 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map