NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14904 Turner Rd Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $282,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,188 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2024

Last sale price $177,500 $149 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,447 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.85 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of March 2024

This home features 4 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths. Has a detached pole barn/ Garage for parking and storage. The home does need some minor TLC that is mostly cosmetic. features updated roof on barn ( Steel), furnace and a/c. The home used to have a walkout that could easily be put back, as well as footings already poured for an addition that was never started. Price reflects condition.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Trowbridge

Real Estate Warehouse L.L.C. License #6502361119 Listed on: 12/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Todd Trowbridge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 37,026 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 132x280

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,465

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1188.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 132x280
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1188.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 455.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 801.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1188.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Egress Windows, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • EntryLocation: Front door
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1188.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 2: 1
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Entry Level: 1
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Lower Level: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Basement:Egress Windows: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Gas Range: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 792.0

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Detached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.85
  • Lot Size: 132x280
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37026.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Entry Location: Front door
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2465.11
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 52886.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 77500.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2023
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$177,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.33%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$239,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$61,803
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.69%
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$171,385
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,918

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
County Of Clinton
Bought by
Vrmtg Asset Trust and Ovenhouse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Ovenhouse Eugene B and Ovenhouse Beverly A
Bought by
Ovenhouse Casey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
6.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazuca Marcos $177,500 Ata National Title Group
Vrmtg Asset Trust $93,083 None Listed On Document
Ovenhouse Casey $158,000 Bell Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mazuca Marcos $174,284
Previous Owner Ovenhouse Casey $126,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/08/2024 03/08/24 Sold $177,500 -1.3% $149 / Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2023 12/27/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,046 $96,100 $18,500 $77,600
2024 $13 $85,000 $17,300 $67,700
2023 $1,279 $77,500 $0 $0
2022 $1,853 $70,300 $15,600 $54,700
2021 $2,244 $65,200 $15,400 $49,800
2020 $2,246 $62,300 $15,800 $46,500
2019 $2,275 $57,600 $14,800 $42,800
2018 $1,944 $54,200 $16,200 $38,000
2017 $1,923 $52,000 $15,600 $36,400
2016 $1,903 $49,700 $14,900 $34,800
2015 $1,823 $47,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $50,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 277873

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-400-000-004-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.