Estimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,730,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14906 Heath Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,439,112, approximately $641 per square foot. 14906 Heath Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Carr Robert M and Carr Roberta B
Bought by
Robert & Roberta Carr Revocable Trust and Carr Roberta B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Capo Arthur J and Capo Rosemary
Bought by
Carr Robert M and Carr Roberta B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert & Roberta Carr Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Carr Robert M | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carr Robert M | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $399,392 | $186,948 | $212,444 |
| 2024 | $4,530 | $391,562 | $183,283 | $208,279 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $383,886 | $179,690 | $204,196 |
| 2022 | $4,363 | $376,360 | $176,167 | $200,193 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $368,981 | $172,713 | $196,268 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $365,199 | $170,943 | $194,256 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $358,040 | $167,592 | $190,448 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $351,020 | $164,306 | $186,714 |
| 2017 | $171 | $344,138 | $161,085 | $183,053 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $337,391 | $157,927 | $179,464 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $332,324 | $155,555 | $176,769 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $325,815 | $152,508 | $173,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map