1491 20th St SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 20th St SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $381,318, approximately $309 per square foot. 1491 20th St SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Anderson Dean C and Anderson Kathleen A
Bought by
Anderson Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Orth Makyla
Bought by
Anderson Cory M and Anderson Chelsey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Dean C and Anderson Kathleen A
Bought by
Anderson Michael D and Anderson Kimberly A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Michael D | -- | Complete Title Services Llc | |
| Anderson Cory M | -- | Maximum Title Services Llc | |
| Anderson Michael D | -- | Noble Escrow & Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Cory M | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $348,500 | $76,500 | $272,000 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $363,900 | $76,500 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $310,400 | $63,400 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $310,400 | $63,400 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $231,500 | $45,700 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $224,500 | $45,700 | $178,800 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $205,900 | $43,600 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $207,800 | $43,700 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $207,800 | $43,700 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $878 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $158,200 | $40,900 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map