1491 Alluvial Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $482,500
About This Home
Welcome to The Palms Apartments, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Clovis. Located at 1491 Alluvial Ave, this community offers spacious 3-bedroom/2-bath apartment homes designed for modern living. Each apartment includes all appliances, large private balconies, and private garages with high-clearance doors. Residents enjoy beautifully landscaped courtyards and the added benefit of no additional fees for water, sewer, trash, or landscaping. Situated in a prime Clovis location near shopping, dining, and top-rated schools, The Palms Apartments combine comfort, style, and value in a peaceful, well-maintained setting. Experience exceptional apartment living schedule your tour today.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1491 Alluvial Clovis Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakaryans Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakaryans Living Trust | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Jrm Financial Llc | $305,000 | Accommodation | |
| Southwest Management Services Llc | -- | Placer Title | |
| Southwest Management Services Llc | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Southwestern Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leatherman Elwyn J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Leatherman E J | -- | None Available | |
| Southwestern Property Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Leatherman Elwyn J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Leatherman Elwyn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Southwestern Property Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Leatherman Dennis A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leatherman Elwyn | $255,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Leatherman Dennis A | $1,400,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 10/04/25 | Off Market | $2,195 | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -8.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,417 | $1,557,241 | $212,241 | $1,345,000 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $204,000 | $204,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $575,000 | $200,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $378,885 | $101,036 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $4,535 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $382,500 | $102,000 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $4,677 | $387,850 | $107,736 | $280,114 |
| 2017 | $4,598 | $380,246 | $105,624 | $274,622 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $372,791 | $103,553 | $269,238 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $367,192 | $101,998 | $265,194 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $354,432 | $100,418 | $254,014 |
Map
- 1668 Bedford Ave
- 1323 Oak Ave
- 1124 Oak Ave
- 1490 Fir Ave
- 872 Minarets Ave
- 1823 Houston Ave
- 878 N Ash Ave
- 2033 Alluvial Ave
- 2064 Spruce Ave
- 210 N Sunnyside Ave
- 8220 N Fowler Ave
- 369 N Greco Ln
- 1955 Backowski Ave
- 1153 Menlo Ave
- 1887 Polson Ave
- 166 Bedford Ave
- 1922 Los Altos Ave
- 338 N Filbert Ave
- 22 N Bliss Ave
- 852 N Cherry Ln
- 1491 Alluvial Ave Unit 1491 Alluvial Ave 40
- 1491 Alluvial Ave Unit 1491 Alluvial Ave 30
- 1491 Alluvial Ave
- 0 Alluvial Ave
- 824 N Fordham Ave
- 1538 Bedford Ave
- 814 N Fordham Ave
- 826 N Fordham Ave
- 1536 Bedford Ave
- 1483 Oak Ave
- 1473 Oak Ave
- 1485 Oak Ave
- 1546 Bedford Ave
- 1463 Oak Ave
- 834 N Fordham Ave
- 804 N Fordham Ave
- 1528 Bedford Ave
- 1453 Oak Ave
- 799 N Fordham Ave
- 1447 Oak Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.