1491 Cliff Armstrong Rd Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Cliff Armstrong Rd, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $113,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 1491 Cliff Armstrong Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Reece William and Reece Agnes M
Bought by
Velaszquez Reynaldo T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,703
Outstanding Balance
$10,678
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$102,322
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velaszquez Reynaldo T | $33,378 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velaszquez Reynaldo T | $26,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |