1491 Cosmo Ct Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $173,876 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Cosmo Ct, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $186,219, approximately $198 per square foot. 1491 Cosmo Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastmont Elementary, Cleveland Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Harting Dennis R and Harting Mary E
Bought by
Harting Dennis R and Harting Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harting Dennis R | -- | -- | |
| Harting Dennis R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $50,580 | $9,400 | $41,180 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $50,580 | $9,400 | $41,180 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $50,580 | $9,400 | $41,180 |
| 2022 | $1,837 | $34,280 | $5,950 | $28,330 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $34,280 | $5,950 | $28,330 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $34,280 | $5,950 | $28,330 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $32,400 | $5,950 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $32,400 | $5,950 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $32,400 | $5,950 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $30,110 | $5,950 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $30,110 | $5,950 | $24,160 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $30,110 | $5,950 | $24,160 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,500 | $7,610 | $29,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map