1491 Huffman Fork Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Huffman Fork Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $378,767, approximately $180 per square foot. 1491 Huffman Fork Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Bought by
Taylor Michael Keith and Taylor Kimberly W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $319,970 | $36,600 | $283,370 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2019 | $144,429 | $187,570 | $26,180 | $161,390 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $180,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $180,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,404 | $180,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $180,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $180,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map