NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1491 Orange Grove St Upland, CA 91786

Estimated Value: $730,000 - $817,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,146 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Upland High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick Porch or Patio

About This Home

As of February 2014

COMPLETELY UPGRADED PROPERTY IN A GREAT COMMUNITY, RECORD SHOW 3 BEDROOMS, BUT THERE IS AN EXTRA ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WHICH CAN BE USED AS A FOURTH BEDROOM, CLOSE TO METROLINK, SHOPPING CENTERS AND FWYS 10, 210
SOME OF THE EXTRAS ARE: CROWN MOLDING, WOOD FLOORS ALL OVER THE HOUSE, NEUTRAL COLORS PAINT, CEILING FANS IN ALL BEDROOMS, ETC...

Last Agent to Rent the Property

John Zaki

JOHN ZAKI BROKER License #01446719 Listed on: 01/08/2014

Last Renter's Agent

John Zaki

JOHN ZAKI BROKER License #01446719 Listed on: 01/08/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 3,594 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

HOA Fees

  • $73 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,146 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • Rent includes association dues, pool
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 62
  • Tax Tract Number 16309
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1046482620000

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3,594 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 350
  • Deposit Security: 2150

• Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1046482620000
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2146.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.93
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Phone Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Water Heater Central

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 73.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3594.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0830

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3594.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Tract Number: 16309

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Zaki John T
Bought by
Zaki John Tawfix and Zaki Neveen Emile
Current Estimated Value
$772,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Ahmed Shuja Uddin
Bought by
Zaki John T and Zaki Neveen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$189,414
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$583,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Kovacs Miklos
Bought by
Ahmed Shuja U

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
The Grovelands 2002 Llc
Bought by
Kovacs Miklos I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Zaki John Tawfix -- None Available
Zaki John T $466,000 Lawyers Title Company
Ahmed Shuja U -- --
Kovacs Miklos I $348,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zaki John T $359,650
Previous Owner Kovacs Miklos I $278,400
Closed Kovacs Miklos I $69,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2014 02/12/14 Rented $1,999 -7.0% --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Under Contract -- -- --
01/08/2014 01/08/14 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,034 $636,830 $222,891 $413,939
2024 $6,811 $624,344 $218,521 $405,823
2023 $6,709 $612,102 $214,236 $397,866
2022 $6,565 $600,100 $210,035 $390,065
2021 $6,027 $539,300 $189,000 $350,300
2020 $5,390 $489,300 $170,000 $319,300
2019 $5,321 $475,000 $165,000 $310,000
2018 $4,694 $419,500 $147,200 $272,300
2017 $4,394 $395,800 $138,900 $256,900
2016 $4,069 $377,000 $132,300 $244,700
2015 $3,845 $359,000 $126,000 $233,000
2014 $3,216 $309,000 $108,000 $201,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV14005300

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1046-482-62

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.