1491 Timberland Dr Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $550,646
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1491 Timberland Dr, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $519,882. 1491 Timberland Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mackeben Elementary School, Conley Elementary School, and Heineman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Rekett Brian F and Rekett Michele M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,414
Outstanding Balance
$81,702
Interest Rate
2.8%
Estimated Equity
$438,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekett Brian F | $363,833 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rekett Brian F | $102,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,445 | $136,372 | $17,702 | $118,670 |
| 2023 | $9,921 | $131,927 | $15,902 | $116,025 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $110,865 | $14,480 | $96,385 |
| 2021 | $106 | $1,249 | $1,249 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map